• Language

List of Laboratories

Home > List of Laboratories

Sl No District Division Laboratory Lab situated in Block/Town Lab Category Lab Type Jurisdiction
1 BANKURA Bankura Division Bankura District Lab, Lokepur Bankura Town PHED Fluoride Mejhia
2 BANKURA Bankura Division Mukutmanipur WTP site Khatra PHED Fluoride Khatra,Ranibundh
3 BANKURA Bankura Division Mallabhum Mahila Kalyan Samity Bankura II NGO Fluoride Bankura-II
4 BANKURA Bankura Division Hijaldiha Vivekananda Seva Samity Joypur NGO Fluoride kotulpur, Joypur
5 BANKURA Bankura Division Brajarajpur Tentulia Mahila & Sishu Kalyan Samity Indupur NGO Fluoride Hirbundh, Indupur
6 BANKURA Bankura Division Chhoto Sarenga Co-Operative Labour Contract & Construction Society Sarenga NGO Fluoride Sarenga, Simlapal
7 BANKURA Bankura Division Sonamukhi Bikalpa Unayan Samity Sonamukhi NGO Fluoride Barjora, Sonamukhi
8 BANKURA Bankura Division Patrasayar Sub District Lab, Patrasayar Patrsayar PHED General Patrsayar, Indus
9 BANKURA Bankura Division Bishnupur Sub District Lab, Bishnupur Bishnupur PHED General Bishnupur
10 BANKURA Bankura Division Sarberia Sub District Lab, Chhatna Chhatna PHED Fluoride Chhatna
11 BANKURA Bankura Division Gangajal Ghati Sub District Lab, Gangajal ghati Gangajal ghati PHED General Gangajal ghati
12 BANKURA Bankura Division Sanabandh Sub District Lab, Bankura I Bankura I PHED General Bankura I
13 BANKURA Bankura Division Onda Sub District Lab, Onda Onda PHED Fluoride Onda
14 BANKURA Bankura Division Raipur Sub District Lab, Raipur Raipur PHED Fluoride Raipur
15 BANKURA Bankura Division Saltora Sub District Lab, Saltora Saltora PHED Fluoride Saltora
16 BANKURA Bankura Division Taldangra Sub District Lab, Taldangra Taldangra PHED Fluoride Taldangra
17 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Barddhaman District Lab, Nababhat Barddhaman Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Bhatar,Galsi - II, Burdwan - I
18 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Aikatan Devolopment Society Gushkara, Dhara Para Ausgram-I NGO General Ausgram-II, Galsi-I
19 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Dr. Chatterjee's Village Welfair Society Ketugram-I NGO Arsenic Mongalkote, Ketugram-I, Ketugram-II
20 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Siksha Niketan Memari-I NGO General Memari-I, Jamalpur
21 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Shastri Smrity Sangaha Purbasthali - I NGO Arsenic Katwa-I, Katwa-II
22 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Sidhu Kanu Gram Unnyan Samity Manteswar-I NGO Arsenic Manteswar , Kalna I
23 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Sehera Sub District Lab, Raina I Raina I PHED General Raina I, Raina II
24 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Bonnabagram Sub District Lab, Ausgram I Ausgram I PHED General Ausgram I
25 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Saktigarh Sub District Lab, Burdwan II Barddhaman II PHED General Barddhaman II
26 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Satgachia Sub District Lab, Memari II Memari II PHED General Memari II
27 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Sankari Sub District Lab, Khandoghosh Khandoghosh PHED General Khandoghosh
28 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Ganganandapur Sub District Lab, Purbasthali I Purbasthali I PHED Arsenic Purbasthali I
29 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Anukhal Sub District Lab, Kalna II Kalna II PHED General Kalna II
30 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Parulia Sub District Lab, Purbasthali II Purbasthali II PHED General Purbasthali II
31 PASCHIM BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Gopalpur Sub District Lab, Kanksa Kanksa PHED General Kanksa
32 PASCHIM BARDDHAMAN Durgapur W/S Division Laudaha Sub District Lab, Durgapur-Faridpur Durgapur-Faridpur PHED General Durgapur-Faridpur, Pandabeswar
33 PASCHIM BARDDHAMAN RCFA W/S Division I Asansol Sub District Lab, Asansol Asansol Town PHED General Raniganj, Ondal
34 PASCHIM BARDDHAMAN Asansol Mechanical Division Kalyaneswari WTP site Barbani PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Salanpur,Barabani, Jamuria
35 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Birbhum District Lab, Siuri Suri PHED Fluoride Suri - I,Suri - II
36 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Khoyrasole Pally Mangal Samity Khoyrasole NGO Fluoride Dubrajpur,Khoyrasol, Rajnagar
37 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Kanachi Khadi Bhandar Sanitary Mart.NGO Mayureswar - I NGO Fluoride Mayureswar I, Labpur
38 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Tubgram Gramak Unnayan Samity Nalhati-I NGO Fluoride Murarai - II,Nalhati-I
39 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Rampurhat Paribesh Pariseva Rampurhat-I NGO Fluoride Rampurhat-I , Rampurhat-II, Nalhati-II
40 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Mayureswar Sub District Lab, Mayureswar II Mayureswar II PHED General Mayureswar II
41 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Patelnagar Sub District Lab, Mohammadbazar Mohammadbazar PHED Fluoride Mohammadbazar
42 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division AhmedpurSub District Lab, Sainthia Sainthia PHED Fluoride Sainthia
43 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Murarai Sub District Lab, Murarai I Murarai I PHED Fluoride Murarai I
44 BIRBHUM Bolpur Mechanical Division Bolpur Mechanical Division Lab, P.H.E.Dte. Bolpur Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Nanoor, Bolpur Sriniketan,Illambazar
45 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Cochbihar District Lab Coochbehar Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Coochbehar-I, Coochbehar-II
46 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Boy's Recreation Club Dinhata-I NGO General Dinhata-I, Dinhata-II, Sitai
47 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Nishiganj Club Mathabhanga-II NGO General Mathabhanga-I, Mathabhanga-II
48 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Taterkuthi Netaji Sangha Tufanganj-II NGO General Tufanganj-I, Tufanganj-II
49 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Haldibari Municipality Sub District Lab, Haldibari Haldibari PHED General Haldibari
50 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Mekliganj Municipality Sub District Lab, Mekhliganj Mekhliganj PHED General Mekhliganj
51 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Putiabara Masia Sub District Lab, Sitalkuchi Sitalkuchi PHED General Sitalkuchi
52 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Dakshin Dinajpur District Lab, Balurghat Balurghat Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Balurghat,Hili,Tapan
53 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Molladighi Rural Development Society Banshihari NGO Fluoride Bansihari,Harirampur
54 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha Gangarampur Zone Gangarampur NGO Fluoride Gangarampur
55 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Kushmandi Sub District Lab, Kushmandi Kushmandi PHED Fluoride Kushmandi
56 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Patiram Sub District Lab, Balurghat Kumarganj PHED Fluoride Kumarganj
57 DARJEELING Siliguri W/S Divsion, Siliguri W/S Division Lab, Phulbari Siliguri Town PHED General Naxalbari,Kharibari, Matigara,Phansidewa
58 KALIMPONG Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Lab Kalimpong Town PHED General Kalimpong I, Gorubathan
59 DARJEELING Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Panchavati Green Tech Research Society Darjiling Pulbazar NGO General Darjeeling Pulbazar, Rangli Rangliot, Kurseong
60 DARJEELING Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Sindhap Sub District Lab, Jore-Banglow Sukhiapokhri Jore-Banglow Sukhipokhri PHED General Jore-Banglow Sukhipokhri, Mirik
61 KALIMPONG Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Algarah Sub District Lab, Kalimpong II Kalimpong II PHED General Kalimpong II
62 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Hoogly District Lab Chinsurah Twon PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Dhaniakhali,Polba - Dadpur, Pandua
63 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Netaji Mahavidyalaya Water testing lab Arambag Municipality NGO Arsenic Khanakul-I, Khanakul-II, Pursurah
64 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Sarvik Vivekananda Gram Seva Sanstha Goghat-I NGO Arsenic Goghat I, Arambagh
65 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Amartya Rural Welfare & Research Centre Balagarh NGO Arsenic Balagarh, Chinsurah - Magra
66 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Jangipara Rural Society Chanditala-I NGO Arsenic Serampur Uttarpara, Chanditala - I, Jangipara
67 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Taraknath Matemity & Child Welfare Organisation Tarakeswar NGO Arsenic Tarakeswar,Haripal,
68 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Serampore Sub District Lab, Chanditala II Chanditala II PHED Arsenic Chanditala II
69 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Kamarpukur Sub District Lab, Goghat II Goghat II PHED General Goghat II
70 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Chandannagar Sub District Lab, Singur Singur PHED Arsenic Singur
71 HOWRAH Howrah Division Howrah District Lab, Domjur Domjur PHED Arsenic, Fluoride, Salinity Domjur, Bally Jagachha,Sankrail
72 HOWRAH Howrah Division Gandalpara Nabin Pragati Seva Samity Panchla NGO Arsenic, Salinity Jagatballavpur, Uluberia - I, Panchla
73 HOWRAH Howrah Division Ranapara Gram Bikash Kendra Amta-I NGO Arsenic Amta - I , Amta - II, Udaynarayanpur
74 HOWRAH Howrah Division Anandaniketan Bagnan-II NGO Arsenic, Salinity Bagnan I , Bagnan II , Shyampur- II, Uluberia - II
75 HOWRAH Howrah Division Silampur Sub District Lab Shyampur I Shyampur I PHED Arsenic Shyampur I
76 JALPAIGURI Jalpaiguri Division Jalpaiguri District Lab Jalpaiguri Town PHED General Jalpaiguri, Mainaguri, Nagrakata
77 ALIPURDUAR Jalpaiguri Division Prayas Rural and Ecological Development Society Alipurduar - II NGO General Alipurduar II, Kumargram
78 ALIPURDUAR Jalpaiguri Division WBCADC Falakata Project Falakata NGO General Madarihat, Kalchini, Falakata
79 JALPAIGURI Jalpaiguri Division Rajganj Welfare Organization Rajganj NGO General Rajganj, Mal,
80 ALIPURDUAR Jalpaiguri Division Alipurduar Sub District Lab, Alipurduar I Alipurduar I PHED General Alipurduar I
81 JALPAIGURI Jalpaiguri Division Dhupguri Municipal Sub District Lab, Dhupguri Dhupguri PHED General Dhupguri
82 JALPAIGURI Jalpaiguri Division Chalsa Sub District Lab, Matiali Matiali PHED General Matiali
83 MALDAH Malda Division Maldah District Lab Maldah Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Maldah (Old),English Bazar
84 MALDAH Malda Division Balupur WTP site Ratua I PHED Arsenic Chanchal II
85 MALDAH Malda Division Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha, Malda Maldah(Old) NGO Arsenic Manikchak, Ratua II
86 MALDAH Malda Division Community Polytechnic, Malda Manikchak NGO Arsenic Harischandrapur - I,Harischandrapur - II
87 MALDAH Malda Division Sanskrity -O- Samaj unnayan Parisad Ratua - II NGO Fluoride Bamangola, Ratua - I
88 MALDAH Malda Division Chanchol Sub District Lab, Chanchol I Chanchal I PHED Arsenic Chanchal I
89 MALDAH Malda Division Ghagol Sub District Lab, Ghagol Ghagol PHED Arsenic Ghagol
90 MALDAH Malda Division Bulbul Chandi Sub District Lab, Habibpur Habibpur PHED Arsenic Habibpur
91 MALDAH Maldah Arsenic Area Division Dariapur WTP site Kaliachak III PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Kaliachak - I, Kaliachak - II,Kaliachak - III
92 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Murshidabad District Lab Berhampur Berhampur Town PHED Arsenic Nabagram, Khargram
93 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Jangipur WTP site Raghunathganj-I PHED Arsenic Raghunathganj - I, Suti I
94 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Mahyampur WTP site Beldanga - I PHED Arsenic Beldanga - I
95 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Community Polytechnique Cell, Murshidabad Institute of Technology Berhampur NGO Arsenic Bhagwangola I
96 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Sevabrata Berhampur NGO Arsenic Bhagawangola - II,Berhampore
97 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Amtala Village Organisation Society Nowda NGO Arsenic Nawda
98 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Haripur Dr. Ambedkar Jana Seva Mission Khargram NGO General Kandi, Burwan, Bharatpur I
99 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division West Bengal Voluntery Health Association Lalgola NGO Arsenic Lalgola, Raghunathganj II
100 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Rural National Club Raninagar-II NGO Arsenic Raninagar - II
101 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Farakka Block Bidi Shramik Kalyan Samity Suti-I NGO Arsenic Farakka,
102 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Gagtai Sub District Lab, Suti II Suti II PHED Arsenic Suti II
103 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Joykrishnapur Sub District Lab,Samsherganj Samserganj PHED Arsenic Samserganj
104 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Lalbagh Sub district Lab, Murshidabad-Jiaganj Murshidabad Jiaganj PHED Arsenic Murshidabad Jiaganj
105 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Islampur Sub District Lab, Raninagar I Raninagar I PHED Arsenic Raninagar I
106 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Jalangi Sub District Lab, Jalangi Jalangi PHED Arsenic Jalangi
107 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Hariharpara Sub District Lab, Hariharpara Hariharpara PHED Arsenic Hariharpara
108 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Rejinagar Sub District Lab , Beldanga II Beldanga II PHED Arsenic Beldanga II
109 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Sagardighi Sub District Lab, Sagardaghi Sagardighi PHED Arsenic Sagardighi
110 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Salar Sub District Lab, Bharatpur II Bhartapur II PHED Arsenic Bhartapur II
111 MURSHIDABAD Baharampur Mech. Division Baharampur Mechanical Division Lab, Domkol Domkol PHED Arsenic Domkal
112 NADIA Nadia Division Nadia District Lab, Kalyani Kalyani Town PHED Arsenic Chakdah,Haringhata
113 NADIA Nadia Division Haranagar Samabay Krishi Unnayan Samity Ltd Nakashipara NGO Arsenic Kaliganj,Nakashipara
114 NADIA Nadia Division WBCADC Ranaghat II Project Ranaghat-II NGO Arsenic Ranaghat II
115 NADIA Nadia Division Nadia Zilla Ganatantrik Mahila Hrindan Samity Ltd Krishnanagar-I NGO Arsenic Nabadwip, Santipur
116 NADIA Nadia Division Bara Andulia Mahila Samity Chapra NGO Arsenic Chapra, Krishnanagar II
117 NADIA Nadia Division Binoy Badal Dinesh Club Karimpur-II NGO Arsenic Karimpur - I,Karimpur - II,Tehatta - II
118 NADIA Nadia Division Habibpur Sub District Lab, Ranaghat I Ranaghat I PHED Arsenic Ranaghat I
119 NADIA Nadia Division Bagula Sub District Lab, Hanskhali Hanskhali PHED Arsenic Hanskhali
120 NADIA Nadia Division Krishnaganj Sub District Lab, Krishnaganj Krishnaganj PHED Arsenic Krishnaganj
121 NADIA Nadia Division Krishnanagar Sub District Lab, Krishnanagar I Krishnanagar I PHED Arsenic Krishnanagar I
122 NADIA Nadia Division Tehatta Sub District Lab, Tehatta I Tehatta I PHED Arsenic Tehatta I
123 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division North 24 Parganas District Lab, Barasat Barasat Town PHED Arsenic, Salinity Habra II
124 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Asesh Roy WTL, Taki Taki Municipality PHED Arsenic, Salinity Minakhan
125 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Forum of Scientists ,Engineers and Technologists (FOSET) Barrackpur Municipality NGO Arsenic Barrackpur-I, Barasat-I
126 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division WBCADC Deganga Project Deganga NGO Arsenic, Salinity Deganga, Basirhat II
127 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha Barasat Municipality NGO Arsenic, Salinity Barasat II
128 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Sarbik Vivekananda Gram Seva Sanstha Hingalganj NGO Arsenic, Salinity Hasnabad,Hingalganj
129 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Youth Devolpment Centre Sandeshkhali-II NGO Arsenic, Salinity Sandeshkhali - I,Sandeshkhali - II
130 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Pather Panchali Seva Samity Bongaon NGO Arsenic Bongaon
131 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Bithari Disha Swarupnagar NGO Arsenic Swarupnagar
132 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Bishnupur Sub District Lab, Rajarhat Rajarhat PHED Arsenic, Salinity Rajarhat
133 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Bodai Sub District Lab, Amdanga Amdanga PHED Arsenic Amdanga
134 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Habra Sub District Lab, Habra I Habra I PHED Arsenic Habra I
135 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Bagda Sub District Lab, Bagda Bagda PHED Arsenic, Salinity Bagda
136 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Haroa Sub District Lab, Haroa Haroa PHED Arsenic, Salinity Haroa
137 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Basirhat Sub District Lab, Basirhat I Basirhat I PHED Arsenic, Salinity Basirhat I
138 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Gokhna Sub District Lab, Baduria Baduria PHED Arsenic, Salinity Baduria
139 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Chandpara Sub District Lab, Gaighata Gaighata PHED Arsenic Gaighata
140 NORTH 24 PARGANAS North 24-Parganas W/S Division-I Mangal Pandey WTP site, Palta North Barrackpore Municipality PHED Arsenic Barrackpore II
141 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Mednipur District Lab, Medinipur Medinipur Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Garbeta II,
142 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Kharagpur WTP site Kharagpur Town PHED Fluoride Gopiballavpur - II,Kharagpur - I
143 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Sarbik Gram Vikas Kendra Daspur-II NGO General Daspur I, Daspur II
144 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Sahid Khudiram Seva Samity Keshpur NGO General Keshpur, Chandrakona I
145 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Belda Suryaprabha Guchchha Samity Narayangarh NGO General Narayangarh
146 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Abash Saradamoyee Unnayan Pasishad Medinipur NGO General Salboni, Midnapore
147 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Jhargram Mahakuma Janasiksha Parasar Samity Jhargram NGO General Jhargram, Sankrail
148 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Sabang Palli Mangal Guchchha Samity Sabang NGO General Pingla, Sabang,
149 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Kansbati Guccha Samity Debra NGO General Debra
150 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division C.K.Road Sub District Lab, Garbeta III Garbeta III PHED General Garbeta III
151 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Balichak Sub District Lab, Debra Debra PHED General Kharagpur II
152 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Gidhni Sub District Lab, Jamboni Jamboni PHED General Jamboni
153 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Belpahari Sub District Lab, Binpur II Binpur II PHED General Binpur II
154 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Gopiballavpur Sub District Lab, Gopiballavpur II Gopiballavpur I PHED General Gopiballavpur I
155 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Belda Sub District Lab, Narayangarh Narayangarh PHED General Dantan II
156 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Chandrakona Municipal Sub District Lab, Chandrakona II Chandrakona II PHED General Chandrakona II
157 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Lalgargh Sub District Lab, Binpur I Binpur I PHED General Binpur I
158 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Dantan Sub District Lab, Dantan I Dantan I PHED General Dantan I, Mohanpur
159 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Keshiary Sub District Lab, Keshiary Keshiary PHED General Keshiary, Nayagram
160 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Ghatal Sub District Lab, Ghatal Ghatal PHED General Ghatal
161 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Garhbeta Sub District Lab, Garbeta I Garbeta I PHED General Garbeta I
162 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Purba Medinipur District Lab, Tamluk Tamluk Town PHED Salinity Panskura I, Sahid Matangini
163 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Contai WTP site Contai Town PHED Salinity Contai - I,Contai - II(Deshpran)
164 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Tamralipta Guchchha Samity Nandakumar NGO Salinity Nandakumar, Tamluk
165 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Gram Mangal Patashpur-II NGO Salinity Potashpur - I,Potashpur - II,
166 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Abhyudaya Haldia Haldia NGO Salinity Haldia, Mahisadal
167 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Sri Ramakrishna Guccha Samity Bhagwanpur-I NGO Salinity Bhagawanpur - I, Kheguri - I
168 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Vivekananda Kalyan Parishad Bhagwanpur-II NGO Salinity Bhagawanpur - II,Contai - III
169 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Vivekananda Yuva Parishad Egra-II NGO Salinity Egra II, Ramnagar II
170 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Lokajagaran RKMLP Gram Unnayan Kendra Nandigram-II NGO Salinity Nandigram I, Nandigram II
171 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Kudi Sub District Lab, Egra I Egra I PHED Salinity Egra I
172 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Serkhanchak Sub District Lab, Khejuri II Khejuri II PHED Salinity Khejuri II
173 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Moyna Sub District Lab, Moyna Moyna PHED Salinity Moyna
174 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Erashal Sub District Lab, Chanditala Nandigram III(Chandipur) PHED Salinity Nandigram III(Chandipur)
175 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Kolaghat Sub District Lab, Panskura II Panskura II(Kolaghat) PHED Salinity Panskura II(Kolaghat)
176 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Ramnagar Sub District Lab, Ramnagar I Ramnagar I PHED Salinity Ramnagar I
177 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Haldia Sub District Lab, Sutahata Sutahata PHED Salinity Sutahata
178 PURULIA Purulia Division Purulia District Lab Purulia Town PHED Fluoride Purulia I
179 PURULIA Purulia Division Bundwan WTP site Bundwan PHED Fluoride Manbazar - II,Bundwan
180 PURULIA Purulia Division Jhalda Aug WTP site Jhalda II PHED Fluoride Jhalda II
181 PURULIA Purulia Division Water Treatment Plant,Balarampur Balarampur PHED Fluoride Balarampur
182 PURULIA Purulia Division Purulia District Agragami Mahila O Sishu Mangal Samity Jhalda-I NGO Fluoride Jhalda I
183 PURULIA Purulia Division Sister Nivedita Old Age Home Puruliya-I NGO Fluoride Purulia - II,Hura,
184 PURULIA Purulia Division Co-Ordination Lia Kashipur NGO Fluoride Kashipur
185 PURULIA Purulia Division Jabala Agrani Tarun Club Manbazar-I NGO Fluoride Puncha,Manbazar - I
186 PURULIA Purulia Division Cheliyama Sub District Lab, Raghunathpur II Raghunathpur II PHED General Raghunathpur II
187 PURULIA Purulia Division Sirkabad Sub District Lab, Arsa Arsha PHED Fluoride Arsha
188 PURULIA Purulia Division Bagmundi Sub District Lab, Bagmundi Bagmundi PHED Fluoride Bagmundi
189 PURULIA Purulia Division Santuri Sub District Lab, Santuri Santuri PHED Fluoride Santuri
190 PURULIA Purulia Division Dubra Sub District Lab, Para Para PHED Fluoride Para
191 PURULIA Purulia Division Joypur Sub District Lab, Joypur Joypur PHED General Joypur
192 PURULIA Purulia Division Barabazar Sub District Lab, Barabazar Barabazar PHED Fluoride Barabazar
193 PURULIA Purulia Division Raghunathpur Sub District Lab, Raghunathpur I Raghunathpur I PHED Fluoride Raghunathpur I
194 PURULIA Purulia Mechanical Division Raghunathpur WTP site Raghunathpur-II PHED Fluoride Neturia
195 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division South 24 Parganas District Lab, Bijoygarh Jadavpur Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride, Salinity Sonarpur
196 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Southern Health Improvement Society Bhangar-I NGO Arsenic, Salinity Bhangar-I, Bhangar-II, Canning II
197 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division AkshayNagar Pallisri Sangha Kakdwip NGO Arsenic, Salinity Magrahat - II,Kakdwip
198 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Kensily Azad Sporting Club Mograhat-I NGO Salinity Magrahat - I, Mandirbazar
199 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha Badga Badge-II NGO Arsenic, Salinity Budge Budge - II, Falta, Diamond Harbour - II
200 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Ramkrishana Mission Loke Siksha Parishad (RKMLSP)(Narendrapur) Rajpur-Sonarpur Municipality NGO Arsenic, Salinity Joynagar I, Joynagar II
201 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Ramakrishna Mission Loka Siksha Parishad(Mathurapur) Mathurapur-II NGO Salinity Mathurapur I, Kultali, Kulpi
202 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Sagar Mangal (under RKMLSP) Sagar NGO Salinity Sagar
203 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Canning Sub District Lab, Canning I Canning I PHED General Canning I
204 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Basanti Sub District Lab, Basanti Basanti PHED Salinity Basanti, Gosaba
205 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Raidighi Sub District Lab, Mathurapur II Mathurapur II PHED Salinity Mathurapur II
206 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Diamond Harbour Sub District Lab, Diamondharbour I Diamond Harbour I PHED Salinity Diamond Harbour I
207 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Buita Sub District Lab, Budge Budge I Budge Budge I PHED Salinity Budge Budge I
208 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Bakkhali Sub District Lab Namkhana PHED Salinity Namkhana
209 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Ramganga Sub District Lab, Patharpratima Patharpratima PHED Salinity Patharpratima
210 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS South 24 W/S Division-I Amtala Sub District Lab, Bishnupur I Bishnupur I PHED Arsenic, Salinity Bishnupur I
211 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS South 24 W/S Division-I Baruipur WTP site Baruipur PHED Arsenic, Fluoride, Salinity Baruipur
212 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS South 24 W/S Division-I Dakshin Roypur WTP site Budge Budge-II PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Bishnupur II, Thakurpukur-Maheshtala
213 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division Uttar Dinajpur District Lab Raiganj Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Karandighi,Raiganj
214 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division Prashika Rural Devolopment Organization Islampur NGO Fluoride Chopra,Islampur,Goalpokhar - I
215 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division WBCADC Kaliagang Project Kaliganj NGO Fluoride Kaliganj, Hemtabad
216 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division Goalpokhar Sub District Lab, Goalpokhar-II Goalpokhar II PHED Arsenic Goalpokhar II
217 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division Itahar Sub District Lab,Itahar Itahar PHED Fluoride Itahar
Sl No District Division Laboratory Lab situated in Block/Town Lab Category Lab Type Jurisdiction
1 BANKURA Bankura Division Bankura District Lab, Lokepur Bankura Town PHED Fluoride Mejhia
2 BANKURA Bankura Division Mukutmanipur WTP site Khatra PHED Fluoride Khatra,Ranibundh
3 BANKURA Bankura Division Mallabhum Mahila Kalyan Samity Bankura II NGO Fluoride Bankura-II
4 BANKURA Bankura Division Hijaldiha Vivekananda Seva Samity Joypur NGO Fluoride kotulpur, Joypur
5 BANKURA Bankura Division Brajarajpur Tentulia Mahila & Sishu Kalyan Samity Indupur NGO Fluoride Hirbundh, Indupur
6 BANKURA Bankura Division Chhoto Sarenga Co-Operative Labour Contract & Construction Society Sarenga NGO Fluoride Sarenga, Simlapal
7 BANKURA Bankura Division Sonamukhi Bikalpa Unayan Samity Sonamukhi NGO Fluoride Barjora, Sonamukhi
8 BANKURA Bankura Division Patrasayar Sub District Lab, Patrasayar Patrsayar PHED General Patrsayar, Indus
9 BANKURA Bankura Division Bishnupur Sub District Lab, Bishnupur Bishnupur PHED General Bishnupur
10 BANKURA Bankura Division Sarberia Sub District Lab, Chhatna Chhatna PHED Fluoride Chhatna
11 BANKURA Bankura Division Gangajal Ghati Sub District Lab, Gangajal ghati Gangajal ghati PHED General Gangajal ghati
12 BANKURA Bankura Division Sanabandh Sub District Lab, Bankura I Bankura I PHED General Bankura I
13 BANKURA Bankura Division Onda Sub District Lab, Onda Onda PHED Fluoride Onda
14 BANKURA Bankura Division Raipur Sub District Lab, Raipur Raipur PHED Fluoride Raipur
15 BANKURA Bankura Division Saltora Sub District Lab, Saltora Saltora PHED Fluoride Saltora
16 BANKURA Bankura Division Taldangra Sub District Lab, Taldangra Taldangra PHED Fluoride Taldangra
17 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Barddhaman District Lab, Nababhat Barddhaman Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Bhatar,Galsi - II, Burdwan - I
18 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Aikatan Devolopment Society Gushkara, Dhara Para Ausgram-I NGO General Ausgram-II, Galsi-I
19 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Dr. Chatterjee's Village Welfair Society Ketugram-I NGO Arsenic Mongalkote, Ketugram-I, Ketugram-II
20 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Siksha Niketan Memari-I NGO General Memari-I, Jamalpur
21 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Shastri Smrity Sangaha Purbasthali - I NGO Arsenic Katwa-I, Katwa-II
22 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Sidhu Kanu Gram Unnyan Samity Manteswar-I NGO Arsenic Manteswar , Kalna I
23 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Sehera Sub District Lab, Raina I Raina I PHED General Raina I, Raina II
24 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Bonnabagram Sub District Lab, Ausgram I Ausgram I PHED General Ausgram I
25 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Saktigarh Sub District Lab, Burdwan II Barddhaman II PHED General Barddhaman II
26 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Satgachia Sub District Lab, Memari II Memari II PHED General Memari II
27 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Sankari Sub District Lab, Khandoghosh Khandoghosh PHED General Khandoghosh
28 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Ganganandapur Sub District Lab, Purbasthali I Purbasthali I PHED Arsenic Purbasthali I
29 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Anukhal Sub District Lab, Kalna II Kalna II PHED General Kalna II
30 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Parulia Sub District Lab, Purbasthali II Purbasthali II PHED General Purbasthali II
31 PASCHIM BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Gopalpur Sub District Lab, Kanksa Kanksa PHED General Kanksa
32 PASCHIM BARDDHAMAN Durgapur W/S Division Laudaha Sub District Lab, Durgapur-Faridpur Durgapur-Faridpur PHED General Durgapur-Faridpur, Pandabeswar
33 PASCHIM BARDDHAMAN RCFA W/S Division I Asansol Sub District Lab, Asansol Asansol Town PHED General Raniganj, Ondal
34 PASCHIM BARDDHAMAN Asansol Mechanical Division Kalyaneswari WTP site Barbani PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Salanpur,Barabani, Jamuria
35 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Birbhum District Lab, Siuri Suri PHED Fluoride Suri - I,Suri - II
36 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Khoyrasole Pally Mangal Samity Khoyrasole NGO Fluoride Dubrajpur,Khoyrasol, Rajnagar
37 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Kanachi Khadi Bhandar Sanitary Mart.NGO Mayureswar - I NGO Fluoride Mayureswar I, Labpur
38 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Tubgram Gramak Unnayan Samity Nalhati-I NGO Fluoride Murarai - II,Nalhati-I
39 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Rampurhat Paribesh Pariseva Rampurhat-I NGO Fluoride Rampurhat-I , Rampurhat-II, Nalhati-II
40 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Mayureswar Sub District Lab, Mayureswar II Mayureswar II PHED General Mayureswar II
41 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Patelnagar Sub District Lab, Mohammadbazar Mohammadbazar PHED Fluoride Mohammadbazar
42 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division AhmedpurSub District Lab, Sainthia Sainthia PHED Fluoride Sainthia
43 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Murarai Sub District Lab, Murarai I Murarai I PHED Fluoride Murarai I
44 BIRBHUM Bolpur Mechanical Division Bolpur Mechanical Division Lab, P.H.E.Dte. Bolpur Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Nanoor, Bolpur Sriniketan,Illambazar
45 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Cochbihar District Lab Coochbehar Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Coochbehar-I, Coochbehar-II
46 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Boy's Recreation Club Dinhata-I NGO General Dinhata-I, Dinhata-II, Sitai
47 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Nishiganj Club Mathabhanga-II NGO General Mathabhanga-I, Mathabhanga-II
48 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Taterkuthi Netaji Sangha Tufanganj-II NGO General Tufanganj-I, Tufanganj-II
49 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Haldibari Municipality Sub District Lab, Haldibari Haldibari PHED General Haldibari
50 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Mekliganj Municipality Sub District Lab, Mekhliganj Mekhliganj PHED General Mekhliganj
51 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Putiabara Masia Sub District Lab, Sitalkuchi Sitalkuchi PHED General Sitalkuchi
52 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Dakshin Dinajpur District Lab, Balurghat Balurghat Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Balurghat,Hili,Tapan
53 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Molladighi Rural Development Society Banshihari NGO Fluoride Bansihari,Harirampur
54 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha Gangarampur Zone Gangarampur NGO Fluoride Gangarampur
55 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Kushmandi Sub District Lab, Kushmandi Kushmandi PHED Fluoride Kushmandi
56 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Patiram Sub District Lab, Balurghat Kumarganj PHED Fluoride Kumarganj
57 DARJEELING Siliguri W/S Divsion, Siliguri W/S Division Lab, Phulbari Siliguri Town PHED General Naxalbari,Kharibari, Matigara,Phansidewa
58 KALIMPONG Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Lab Kalimpong Town PHED General Kalimpong I, Gorubathan
59 DARJEELING Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Panchavati Green Tech Research Society Darjiling Pulbazar NGO General Darjeeling Pulbazar, Rangli Rangliot, Kurseong
60 DARJEELING Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Sindhap Sub District Lab, Jore-Banglow Sukhiapokhri Jore-Banglow Sukhipokhri PHED General Jore-Banglow Sukhipokhri, Mirik
61 KALIMPONG Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Algarah Sub District Lab, Kalimpong II Kalimpong II PHED General Kalimpong II
62 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Hoogly District Lab Chinsurah Twon PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Dhaniakhali,Polba - Dadpur, Pandua
63 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Netaji Mahavidyalaya Water testing lab Arambag Municipality NGO Arsenic Khanakul-I, Khanakul-II, Pursurah
64 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Sarvik Vivekananda Gram Seva Sanstha Goghat-I NGO Arsenic Goghat I, Arambagh
65 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Amartya Rural Welfare & Research Centre Balagarh NGO Arsenic Balagarh, Chinsurah - Magra
66 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Jangipara Rural Society Chanditala-I NGO Arsenic Serampur Uttarpara, Chanditala - I, Jangipara
67 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Taraknath Matemity & Child Welfare Organisation Tarakeswar NGO Arsenic Tarakeswar,Haripal,
68 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Serampore Sub District Lab, Chanditala II Chanditala II PHED Arsenic Chanditala II
69 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Kamarpukur Sub District Lab, Goghat II Goghat II PHED General Goghat II
70 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Chandannagar Sub District Lab, Singur Singur PHED Arsenic Singur
71 HOWRAH Howrah Division Howrah District Lab, Domjur Domjur PHED Arsenic, Fluoride, Salinity Domjur, Bally Jagachha,Sankrail
72 HOWRAH Howrah Division Gandalpara Nabin Pragati Seva Samity Panchla NGO Arsenic, Salinity Jagatballavpur, Uluberia - I, Panchla
73 HOWRAH Howrah Division Ranapara Gram Bikash Kendra Amta-I NGO Arsenic Amta - I , Amta - II, Udaynarayanpur
74 HOWRAH Howrah Division Anandaniketan Bagnan-II NGO Arsenic, Salinity Bagnan I , Bagnan II , Shyampur- II, Uluberia - II
75 HOWRAH Howrah Division Silampur Sub District Lab Shyampur I Shyampur I PHED Arsenic Shyampur I
76 JALPAIGURI Jalpaiguri Division Jalpaiguri District Lab Jalpaiguri Town PHED General Jalpaiguri, Mainaguri, Nagrakata
77 ALIPURDUAR Jalpaiguri Division Prayas Rural and Ecological Development Society Alipurduar - II NGO General Alipurduar II, Kumargram
78 ALIPURDUAR Jalpaiguri Division WBCADC Falakata Project Falakata NGO General Madarihat, Kalchini, Falakata
79 JALPAIGURI Jalpaiguri Division Rajganj Welfare Organization Rajganj NGO General Rajganj, Mal,
80 ALIPURDUAR Jalpaiguri Division Alipurduar Sub District Lab, Alipurduar I Alipurduar I PHED General Alipurduar I
81 JALPAIGURI Jalpaiguri Division Dhupguri Municipal Sub District Lab, Dhupguri Dhupguri PHED General Dhupguri
82 JALPAIGURI Jalpaiguri Division Chalsa Sub District Lab, Matiali Matiali PHED General Matiali
83 MALDAH Malda Division Maldah District Lab Maldah Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Maldah (Old),English Bazar
84 MALDAH Malda Division Balupur WTP site Ratua I PHED Arsenic Chanchal II
85 MALDAH Malda Division Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha, Malda Maldah(Old) NGO Arsenic Manikchak, Ratua II
86 MALDAH Malda Division Community Polytechnic, Malda Manikchak NGO Arsenic Harischandrapur - I,Harischandrapur - II
87 MALDAH Malda Division Sanskrity -O- Samaj unnayan Parisad Ratua - II NGO Fluoride Bamangola, Ratua - I
88 MALDAH Malda Division Chanchol Sub District Lab, Chanchol I Chanchal I PHED Arsenic Chanchal I
89 MALDAH Malda Division Ghagol Sub District Lab, Ghagol Ghagol PHED Arsenic Ghagol
90 MALDAH Malda Division Bulbul Chandi Sub District Lab, Habibpur Habibpur PHED Arsenic Habibpur
91 MALDAH Maldah Arsenic Area Division Dariapur WTP site Kaliachak III PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Kaliachak - I, Kaliachak - II,Kaliachak - III
92 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Murshidabad District Lab Berhampur Berhampur Town PHED Arsenic Nabagram, Khargram
93 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Jangipur WTP site Raghunathganj-I PHED Arsenic Raghunathganj - I, Suti I
94 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Mahyampur WTP site Beldanga - I PHED Arsenic Beldanga - I
95 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Community Polytechnique Cell, Murshidabad Institute of Technology Berhampur NGO Arsenic Bhagwangola I
96 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Sevabrata Berhampur NGO Arsenic Bhagawangola - II,Berhampore
97 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Amtala Village Organisation Society Nowda NGO Arsenic Nawda
98 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Haripur Dr. Ambedkar Jana Seva Mission Khargram NGO General Kandi, Burwan, Bharatpur I
99 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division West Bengal Voluntery Health Association Lalgola NGO Arsenic Lalgola, Raghunathganj II
100 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Rural National Club Raninagar-II NGO Arsenic Raninagar - II
101 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Farakka Block Bidi Shramik Kalyan Samity Suti-I NGO Arsenic Farakka,
102 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Gagtai Sub District Lab, Suti II Suti II PHED Arsenic Suti II
103 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Joykrishnapur Sub District Lab,Samsherganj Samserganj PHED Arsenic Samserganj
104 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Lalbagh Sub district Lab, Murshidabad-Jiaganj Murshidabad Jiaganj PHED Arsenic Murshidabad Jiaganj
105 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Islampur Sub District Lab, Raninagar I Raninagar I PHED Arsenic Raninagar I
106 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Jalangi Sub District Lab, Jalangi Jalangi PHED Arsenic Jalangi
107 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Hariharpara Sub District Lab, Hariharpara Hariharpara PHED Arsenic Hariharpara
108 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Rejinagar Sub District Lab , Beldanga II Beldanga II PHED Arsenic Beldanga II
109 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Sagardighi Sub District Lab, Sagardaghi Sagardighi PHED Arsenic Sagardighi
110 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Salar Sub District Lab, Bharatpur II Bhartapur II PHED Arsenic Bhartapur II
111 MURSHIDABAD Baharampur Mech. Division Baharampur Mechanical Division Lab, Domkol Domkol PHED Arsenic Domkal
112 NADIA Nadia Division Nadia District Lab, Kalyani Kalyani Town PHED Arsenic Chakdah,Haringhata
113 NADIA Nadia Division Haranagar Samabay Krishi Unnayan Samity Ltd Nakashipara NGO Arsenic Kaliganj,Nakashipara
114 NADIA Nadia Division WBCADC Ranaghat II Project Ranaghat-II NGO Arsenic Ranaghat II
115 NADIA Nadia Division Nadia Zilla Ganatantrik Mahila Hrindan Samity Ltd Krishnanagar-I NGO Arsenic Nabadwip, Santipur
116 NADIA Nadia Division Bara Andulia Mahila Samity Chapra NGO Arsenic Chapra, Krishnanagar II
117 NADIA Nadia Division Binoy Badal Dinesh Club Karimpur-II NGO Arsenic Karimpur - I,Karimpur - II,Tehatta - II
118 NADIA Nadia Division Habibpur Sub District Lab, Ranaghat I Ranaghat I PHED Arsenic Ranaghat I
119 NADIA Nadia Division Bagula Sub District Lab, Hanskhali Hanskhali PHED Arsenic Hanskhali
120 NADIA Nadia Division Krishnaganj Sub District Lab, Krishnaganj Krishnaganj PHED Arsenic Krishnaganj
121 NADIA Nadia Division Krishnanagar Sub District Lab, Krishnanagar I Krishnanagar I PHED Arsenic Krishnanagar I
122 NADIA Nadia Division Tehatta Sub District Lab, Tehatta I Tehatta I PHED Arsenic Tehatta I
123 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division North 24 Parganas District Lab, Barasat Barasat Town PHED Arsenic, Salinity Habra II
124 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Asesh Roy WTL, Taki Taki Municipality PHED Arsenic, Salinity Minakhan
125 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Forum of Scientists ,Engineers and Technologists (FOSET) Barrackpur Municipality NGO Arsenic Barrackpur-I, Barasat-I
126 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division WBCADC Deganga Project Deganga NGO Arsenic, Salinity Deganga, Basirhat II
127 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha Barasat Municipality NGO Arsenic, Salinity Barasat II
128 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Sarbik Vivekananda Gram Seva Sanstha Hingalganj NGO Arsenic, Salinity Hasnabad,Hingalganj
129 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Youth Devolpment Centre Sandeshkhali-II NGO Arsenic, Salinity Sandeshkhali - I,Sandeshkhali - II
130 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Pather Panchali Seva Samity Bongaon NGO Arsenic Bongaon
131 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Bithari Disha Swarupnagar NGO Arsenic Swarupnagar
132 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Bishnupur Sub District Lab, Rajarhat Rajarhat PHED Arsenic, Salinity Rajarhat
133 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Bodai Sub District Lab, Amdanga Amdanga PHED Arsenic Amdanga
134 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Habra Sub District Lab, Habra I Habra I PHED Arsenic Habra I
135 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Bagda Sub District Lab, Bagda Bagda PHED Arsenic, Salinity Bagda
136 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Haroa Sub District Lab, Haroa Haroa PHED Arsenic, Salinity Haroa
137 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Basirhat Sub District Lab, Basirhat I Basirhat I PHED Arsenic, Salinity Basirhat I
138 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Gokhna Sub District Lab, Baduria Baduria PHED Arsenic, Salinity Baduria
139 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Chandpara Sub District Lab, Gaighata Gaighata PHED Arsenic Gaighata
140 NORTH 24 PARGANAS North 24-Parganas W/S Division-I Mangal Pandey WTP site, Palta North Barrackpore Municipality PHED Arsenic Barrackpore II
141 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Mednipur District Lab, Medinipur Medinipur Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Garbeta II,
142 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Kharagpur WTP site Kharagpur Town PHED Fluoride Gopiballavpur - II,Kharagpur - I
143 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Sarbik Gram Vikas Kendra Daspur-II NGO General Daspur I, Daspur II
144 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Sahid Khudiram Seva Samity Keshpur NGO General Keshpur, Chandrakona I
145 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Belda Suryaprabha Guchchha Samity Narayangarh NGO General Narayangarh
146 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Abash Saradamoyee Unnayan Pasishad Medinipur NGO General Salboni, Midnapore
147 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Jhargram Mahakuma Janasiksha Parasar Samity Jhargram NGO General Jhargram, Sankrail
148 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Sabang Palli Mangal Guchchha Samity Sabang NGO General Pingla, Sabang,
149 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Kansbati Guccha Samity Debra NGO General Debra
150 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division C.K.Road Sub District Lab, Garbeta III Garbeta III PHED General Garbeta III
151 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Balichak Sub District Lab, Debra Debra PHED General Kharagpur II
152 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Gidhni Sub District Lab, Jamboni Jamboni PHED General Jamboni
153 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Belpahari Sub District Lab, Binpur II Binpur II PHED General Binpur II
154 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Gopiballavpur Sub District Lab, Gopiballavpur II Gopiballavpur I PHED General Gopiballavpur I
155 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Belda Sub District Lab, Narayangarh Narayangarh PHED General Dantan II
156 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Chandrakona Municipal Sub District Lab, Chandrakona II Chandrakona II PHED General Chandrakona II
157 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Lalgargh Sub District Lab, Binpur I Binpur I PHED General Binpur I
158 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Dantan Sub District Lab, Dantan I Dantan I PHED General Dantan I, Mohanpur
159 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Keshiary Sub District Lab, Keshiary Keshiary PHED General Keshiary, Nayagram
160 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Ghatal Sub District Lab, Ghatal Ghatal PHED General Ghatal
161 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Garhbeta Sub District Lab, Garbeta I Garbeta I PHED General Garbeta I
162 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Purba Medinipur District Lab, Tamluk Tamluk Town PHED Salinity Panskura I, Sahid Matangini
163 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Contai WTP site Contai Town PHED Salinity Contai - I,Contai - II(Deshpran)
164 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Tamralipta Guchchha Samity Nandakumar NGO Salinity Nandakumar, Tamluk
165 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Gram Mangal Patashpur-II NGO Salinity Potashpur - I,Potashpur - II,
166 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Abhyudaya Haldia Haldia NGO Salinity Haldia, Mahisadal
167 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Sri Ramakrishna Guccha Samity Bhagwanpur-I NGO Salinity Bhagawanpur - I, Kheguri - I
168 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Vivekananda Kalyan Parishad Bhagwanpur-II NGO Salinity Bhagawanpur - II,Contai - III
169 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Vivekananda Yuva Parishad Egra-II NGO Salinity Egra II, Ramnagar II
170 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Lokajagaran RKMLP Gram Unnayan Kendra Nandigram-II NGO Salinity Nandigram I, Nandigram II
171 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Kudi Sub District Lab, Egra I Egra I PHED Salinity Egra I
172 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Serkhanchak Sub District Lab, Khejuri II Khejuri II PHED Salinity Khejuri II
173 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Moyna Sub District Lab, Moyna Moyna PHED Salinity Moyna
174 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Erashal Sub District Lab, Chanditala Nandigram III(Chandipur) PHED Salinity Nandigram III(Chandipur)
175 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Kolaghat Sub District Lab, Panskura II Panskura II(Kolaghat) PHED Salinity Panskura II(Kolaghat)
176 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Ramnagar Sub District Lab, Ramnagar I Ramnagar I PHED Salinity Ramnagar I
177 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Haldia Sub District Lab, Sutahata Sutahata PHED Salinity Sutahata
178 PURULIA Purulia Division Purulia District Lab Purulia Town PHED Fluoride Purulia I
179 PURULIA Purulia Division Bundwan WTP site Bundwan PHED Fluoride Manbazar - II,Bundwan
180 PURULIA Purulia Division Jhalda Aug WTP site Jhalda II PHED Fluoride Jhalda II
181 PURULIA Purulia Division Water Treatment Plant,Balarampur Balarampur PHED Fluoride Balarampur
182 PURULIA Purulia Division Purulia District Agragami Mahila O Sishu Mangal Samity Jhalda-I NGO Fluoride Jhalda I
183 PURULIA Purulia Division Sister Nivedita Old Age Home Puruliya-I NGO Fluoride Purulia - II,Hura,
184 PURULIA Purulia Division Co-Ordination Lia Kashipur NGO Fluoride Kashipur
185 PURULIA Purulia Division Jabala Agrani Tarun Club Manbazar-I NGO Fluoride Puncha,Manbazar - I
186 PURULIA Purulia Division Cheliyama Sub District Lab, Raghunathpur II Raghunathpur II PHED General Raghunathpur II
187 PURULIA Purulia Division Sirkabad Sub District Lab, Arsa Arsha PHED Fluoride Arsha
188 PURULIA Purulia Division Bagmundi Sub District Lab, Bagmundi Bagmundi PHED Fluoride Bagmundi
189 PURULIA Purulia Division Santuri Sub District Lab, Santuri Santuri PHED Fluoride Santuri
190 PURULIA Purulia Division Dubra Sub District Lab, Para Para PHED Fluoride Para
191 PURULIA Purulia Division Joypur Sub District Lab, Joypur Joypur PHED General Joypur
192 PURULIA Purulia Division Barabazar Sub District Lab, Barabazar Barabazar PHED Fluoride Barabazar
193 PURULIA Purulia Division Raghunathpur Sub District Lab, Raghunathpur I Raghunathpur I PHED Fluoride Raghunathpur I
194 PURULIA Purulia Mechanical Division Raghunathpur WTP site Raghunathpur-II PHED Fluoride Neturia
195 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division South 24 Parganas District Lab, Bijoygarh Jadavpur Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride, Salinity Sonarpur
196 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Southern Health Improvement Society Bhangar-I NGO Arsenic, Salinity Bhangar-I, Bhangar-II, Canning II
197 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division AkshayNagar Pallisri Sangha Kakdwip NGO Arsenic, Salinity Magrahat - II,Kakdwip
198 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Kensily Azad Sporting Club Mograhat-I NGO Salinity Magrahat - I, Mandirbazar
199 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha Badga Badge-II NGO Arsenic, Salinity Budge Budge - II, Falta, Diamond Harbour - II
200 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Ramkrishana Mission Loke Siksha Parishad (RKMLSP)(Narendrapur) Rajpur-Sonarpur Municipality NGO Arsenic, Salinity Joynagar I, Joynagar II
201 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Ramakrishna Mission Loka Siksha Parishad(Mathurapur) Mathurapur-II NGO Salinity Mathurapur I, Kultali, Kulpi
202 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Sagar Mangal (under RKMLSP) Sagar NGO Salinity Sagar
203 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Canning Sub District Lab, Canning I Canning I PHED General Canning I
204 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Basanti Sub District Lab, Basanti Basanti PHED Salinity Basanti, Gosaba
205 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Raidighi Sub District Lab, Mathurapur II Mathurapur II PHED Salinity Mathurapur II
206 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Diamond Harbour Sub District Lab, Diamondharbour I Diamond Harbour I PHED Salinity Diamond Harbour I
207 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Buita Sub District Lab, Budge Budge I Budge Budge I PHED Salinity Budge Budge I
208 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Bakkhali Sub District Lab Namkhana PHED Salinity Namkhana
209 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Ramganga Sub District Lab, Patharpratima Patharpratima PHED Salinity Patharpratima
210 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS South 24 W/S Division-I Amtala Sub District Lab, Bishnupur I Bishnupur I PHED Arsenic, Salinity Bishnupur I
211 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS South 24 W/S Division-I Baruipur WTP site Baruipur PHED Arsenic, Fluoride, Salinity Baruipur
212 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS South 24 W/S Division-I Dakshin Roypur WTP site Budge Budge-II PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Bishnupur II, Thakurpukur-Maheshtala
213 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division Uttar Dinajpur District Lab Raiganj Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Karandighi,Raiganj
214 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division Prashika Rural Devolopment Organization Islampur NGO Fluoride Chopra,Islampur,Goalpokhar - I
215 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division WBCADC Kaliagang Project Kaliganj NGO Fluoride Kaliganj, Hemtabad
216 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division Goalpokhar Sub District Lab, Goalpokhar-II Goalpokhar II PHED Arsenic Goalpokhar II
217 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division Itahar Sub District Lab,Itahar Itahar PHED Fluoride Itahar
Sl No District Division Laboratory Lab situated in Block/Town Lab Category Lab Type Jurisdiction
1 BANKURA Bankura Division Bankura District Lab, Lokepur Bankura Town PHED Fluoride Mejhia
2 BANKURA Bankura Division Mukutmanipur WTP site Khatra PHED Fluoride Khatra,Ranibundh
3 BANKURA Bankura Division Mallabhum Mahila Kalyan Samity Bankura II NGO Fluoride Bankura-II
4 BANKURA Bankura Division Hijaldiha Vivekananda Seva Samity Joypur NGO Fluoride kotulpur, Joypur
5 BANKURA Bankura Division Brajarajpur Tentulia Mahila & Sishu Kalyan Samity Indupur NGO Fluoride Hirbundh, Indupur
6 BANKURA Bankura Division Chhoto Sarenga Co-Operative Labour Contract & Construction Society Sarenga NGO Fluoride Sarenga, Simlapal
7 BANKURA Bankura Division Sonamukhi Bikalpa Unayan Samity Sonamukhi NGO Fluoride Barjora, Sonamukhi
8 BANKURA Bankura Division Patrasayar Sub District Lab, Patrasayar Patrsayar PHED General Patrsayar, Indus
9 BANKURA Bankura Division Bishnupur Sub District Lab, Bishnupur Bishnupur PHED General Bishnupur
10 BANKURA Bankura Division Sarberia Sub District Lab, Chhatna Chhatna PHED Fluoride Chhatna
11 BANKURA Bankura Division Gangajal Ghati Sub District Lab, Gangajal ghati Gangajal ghati PHED General Gangajal ghati
12 BANKURA Bankura Division Sanabandh Sub District Lab, Bankura I Bankura I PHED General Bankura I
13 BANKURA Bankura Division Onda Sub District Lab, Onda Onda PHED Fluoride Onda
14 BANKURA Bankura Division Raipur Sub District Lab, Raipur Raipur PHED Fluoride Raipur
15 BANKURA Bankura Division Saltora Sub District Lab, Saltora Saltora PHED Fluoride Saltora
16 BANKURA Bankura Division Taldangra Sub District Lab, Taldangra Taldangra PHED Fluoride Taldangra
17 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Barddhaman District Lab, Nababhat Barddhaman Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Bhatar,Galsi - II, Burdwan - I
18 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Aikatan Devolopment Society Gushkara, Dhara Para Ausgram-I NGO General Ausgram-II, Galsi-I
19 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Dr. Chatterjee's Village Welfair Society Ketugram-I NGO Arsenic Mongalkote, Ketugram-I, Ketugram-II
20 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Siksha Niketan Memari-I NGO General Memari-I, Jamalpur
21 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Shastri Smrity Sangaha Purbasthali - I NGO Arsenic Katwa-I, Katwa-II
22 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Sidhu Kanu Gram Unnyan Samity Manteswar-I NGO Arsenic Manteswar , Kalna I
23 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Sehera Sub District Lab, Raina I Raina I PHED General Raina I, Raina II
24 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Bonnabagram Sub District Lab, Ausgram I Ausgram I PHED General Ausgram I
25 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Saktigarh Sub District Lab, Burdwan II Barddhaman II PHED General Barddhaman II
26 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Satgachia Sub District Lab, Memari II Memari II PHED General Memari II
27 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Sankari Sub District Lab, Khandoghosh Khandoghosh PHED General Khandoghosh
28 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Ganganandapur Sub District Lab, Purbasthali I Purbasthali I PHED Arsenic Purbasthali I
29 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Anukhal Sub District Lab, Kalna II Kalna II PHED General Kalna II
30 PURBA BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Parulia Sub District Lab, Purbasthali II Purbasthali II PHED General Purbasthali II
31 PASCHIM BARDDHAMAN Barddhaman Division Gopalpur Sub District Lab, Kanksa Kanksa PHED General Kanksa
32 PASCHIM BARDDHAMAN Durgapur W/S Division Laudaha Sub District Lab, Durgapur-Faridpur Durgapur-Faridpur PHED General Durgapur-Faridpur, Pandabeswar
33 PASCHIM BARDDHAMAN RCFA W/S Division I Asansol Sub District Lab, Asansol Asansol Town PHED General Raniganj, Ondal
34 PASCHIM BARDDHAMAN Asansol Mechanical Division Kalyaneswari WTP site Barbani PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Salanpur,Barabani, Jamuria
35 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Birbhum District Lab, Siuri Suri PHED Fluoride Suri - I,Suri - II
36 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Khoyrasole Pally Mangal Samity Khoyrasole NGO Fluoride Dubrajpur,Khoyrasol, Rajnagar
37 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Kanachi Khadi Bhandar Sanitary Mart.NGO Mayureswar - I NGO Fluoride Mayureswar I, Labpur
38 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Tubgram Gramak Unnayan Samity Nalhati-I NGO Fluoride Murarai - II,Nalhati-I
39 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Rampurhat Paribesh Pariseva Rampurhat-I NGO Fluoride Rampurhat-I , Rampurhat-II, Nalhati-II
40 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Mayureswar Sub District Lab, Mayureswar II Mayureswar II PHED General Mayureswar II
41 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Patelnagar Sub District Lab, Mohammadbazar Mohammadbazar PHED Fluoride Mohammadbazar
42 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division AhmedpurSub District Lab, Sainthia Sainthia PHED Fluoride Sainthia
43 BIRBHUM Birbhum Division Murarai Sub District Lab, Murarai I Murarai I PHED Fluoride Murarai I
44 BIRBHUM Bolpur Mechanical Division Bolpur Mechanical Division Lab, P.H.E.Dte. Bolpur Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Nanoor, Bolpur Sriniketan,Illambazar
45 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Cochbihar District Lab Coochbehar Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Coochbehar-I, Coochbehar-II
46 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Boy's Recreation Club Dinhata-I NGO General Dinhata-I, Dinhata-II, Sitai
47 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Nishiganj Club Mathabhanga-II NGO General Mathabhanga-I, Mathabhanga-II
48 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Taterkuthi Netaji Sangha Tufanganj-II NGO General Tufanganj-I, Tufanganj-II
49 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Haldibari Municipality Sub District Lab, Haldibari Haldibari PHED General Haldibari
50 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Mekliganj Municipality Sub District Lab, Mekhliganj Mekhliganj PHED General Mekhliganj
51 COOCH BEHAR Coochbehar Division Putiabara Masia Sub District Lab, Sitalkuchi Sitalkuchi PHED General Sitalkuchi
52 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Dakshin Dinajpur District Lab, Balurghat Balurghat Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Balurghat,Hili,Tapan
53 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Molladighi Rural Development Society Banshihari NGO Fluoride Bansihari,Harirampur
54 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha Gangarampur Zone Gangarampur NGO Fluoride Gangarampur
55 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Kushmandi Sub District Lab, Kushmandi Kushmandi PHED Fluoride Kushmandi
56 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Balurghat Division Patiram Sub District Lab, Balurghat Kumarganj PHED Fluoride Kumarganj
57 DARJEELING Siliguri W/S Divsion, Siliguri W/S Division Lab, Phulbari Siliguri Town PHED General Naxalbari,Kharibari, Matigara,Phansidewa
58 KALIMPONG Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Lab Kalimpong Town PHED General Kalimpong I, Gorubathan
59 DARJEELING Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Panchavati Green Tech Research Society Darjiling Pulbazar NGO General Darjeeling Pulbazar, Rangli Rangliot, Kurseong
60 DARJEELING Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Sindhap Sub District Lab, Jore-Banglow Sukhiapokhri Jore-Banglow Sukhipokhri PHED General Jore-Banglow Sukhipokhri, Mirik
61 KALIMPONG Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Algarah Sub District Lab, Kalimpong II Kalimpong II PHED General Kalimpong II
62 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Hoogly District Lab Chinsurah Twon PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Dhaniakhali,Polba - Dadpur, Pandua
63 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Netaji Mahavidyalaya Water testing lab Arambag Municipality NGO Arsenic Khanakul-I, Khanakul-II, Pursurah
64 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Sarvik Vivekananda Gram Seva Sanstha Goghat-I NGO Arsenic Goghat I, Arambagh
65 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Amartya Rural Welfare & Research Centre Balagarh NGO Arsenic Balagarh, Chinsurah - Magra
66 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Jangipara Rural Society Chanditala-I NGO Arsenic Serampur Uttarpara, Chanditala - I, Jangipara
67 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Taraknath Matemity & Child Welfare Organisation Tarakeswar NGO Arsenic Tarakeswar,Haripal,
68 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Serampore Sub District Lab, Chanditala II Chanditala II PHED Arsenic Chanditala II
69 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Kamarpukur Sub District Lab, Goghat II Goghat II PHED General Goghat II
70 HOOGHLY Hooghly Division Chandannagar Sub District Lab, Singur Singur PHED Arsenic Singur
71 HOWRAH Howrah Division Howrah District Lab, Domjur Domjur PHED Arsenic, Fluoride, Salinity Domjur, Bally Jagachha,Sankrail
72 HOWRAH Howrah Division Gandalpara Nabin Pragati Seva Samity Panchla NGO Arsenic, Salinity Jagatballavpur, Uluberia - I, Panchla
73 HOWRAH Howrah Division Ranapara Gram Bikash Kendra Amta-I NGO Arsenic Amta - I , Amta - II, Udaynarayanpur
74 HOWRAH Howrah Division Anandaniketan Bagnan-II NGO Arsenic, Salinity Bagnan I , Bagnan II , Shyampur- II, Uluberia - II
75 HOWRAH Howrah Division Silampur Sub District Lab Shyampur I Shyampur I PHED Arsenic Shyampur I
76 JALPAIGURI Jalpaiguri Division Jalpaiguri District Lab Jalpaiguri Town PHED General Jalpaiguri, Mainaguri, Nagrakata
77 ALIPURDUAR Jalpaiguri Division Prayas Rural and Ecological Development Society Alipurduar - II NGO General Alipurduar II, Kumargram
78 ALIPURDUAR Jalpaiguri Division WBCADC Falakata Project Falakata NGO General Madarihat, Kalchini, Falakata
79 JALPAIGURI Jalpaiguri Division Rajganj Welfare Organization Rajganj NGO General Rajganj, Mal,
80 ALIPURDUAR Jalpaiguri Division Alipurduar Sub District Lab, Alipurduar I Alipurduar I PHED General Alipurduar I
81 JALPAIGURI Jalpaiguri Division Dhupguri Municipal Sub District Lab, Dhupguri Dhupguri PHED General Dhupguri
82 JALPAIGURI Jalpaiguri Division Chalsa Sub District Lab, Matiali Matiali PHED General Matiali
83 MALDAH Malda Division Maldah District Lab Maldah Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Maldah (Old),English Bazar
84 MALDAH Malda Division Balupur WTP site Ratua I PHED Arsenic Chanchal II
85 MALDAH Malda Division Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha, Malda Maldah(Old) NGO Arsenic Manikchak, Ratua II
86 MALDAH Malda Division Community Polytechnic, Malda Manikchak NGO Arsenic Harischandrapur - I,Harischandrapur - II
87 MALDAH Malda Division Sanskrity -O- Samaj unnayan Parisad Ratua - II NGO Fluoride Bamangola, Ratua - I
88 MALDAH Malda Division Chanchol Sub District Lab, Chanchol I Chanchal I PHED Arsenic Chanchal I
89 MALDAH Malda Division Ghagol Sub District Lab, Ghagol Ghagol PHED Arsenic Ghagol
90 MALDAH Malda Division Bulbul Chandi Sub District Lab, Habibpur Habibpur PHED Arsenic Habibpur
91 MALDAH Maldah Arsenic Area Division Dariapur WTP site Kaliachak III PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Kaliachak - I, Kaliachak - II,Kaliachak - III
92 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Murshidabad District Lab Berhampur Berhampur Town PHED Arsenic Nabagram, Khargram
93 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Jangipur WTP site Raghunathganj-I PHED Arsenic Raghunathganj - I, Suti I
94 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Mahyampur WTP site Beldanga - I PHED Arsenic Beldanga - I
95 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Community Polytechnique Cell, Murshidabad Institute of Technology Berhampur NGO Arsenic Bhagwangola I
96 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Sevabrata Berhampur NGO Arsenic Bhagawangola - II,Berhampore
97 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Amtala Village Organisation Society Nowda NGO Arsenic Nawda
98 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Haripur Dr. Ambedkar Jana Seva Mission Khargram NGO General Kandi, Burwan, Bharatpur I
99 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division West Bengal Voluntery Health Association Lalgola NGO Arsenic Lalgola, Raghunathganj II
100 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Rural National Club Raninagar-II NGO Arsenic Raninagar - II
101 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Farakka Block Bidi Shramik Kalyan Samity Suti-I NGO Arsenic Farakka,
102 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Gagtai Sub District Lab, Suti II Suti II PHED Arsenic Suti II
103 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Joykrishnapur Sub District Lab,Samsherganj Samserganj PHED Arsenic Samserganj
104 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Lalbagh Sub district Lab, Murshidabad-Jiaganj Murshidabad Jiaganj PHED Arsenic Murshidabad Jiaganj
105 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Islampur Sub District Lab, Raninagar I Raninagar I PHED Arsenic Raninagar I
106 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Jalangi Sub District Lab, Jalangi Jalangi PHED Arsenic Jalangi
107 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Hariharpara Sub District Lab, Hariharpara Hariharpara PHED Arsenic Hariharpara
108 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Rejinagar Sub District Lab , Beldanga II Beldanga II PHED Arsenic Beldanga II
109 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Sagardighi Sub District Lab, Sagardaghi Sagardighi PHED Arsenic Sagardighi
110 MURSHIDABAD Murshidabad Division Salar Sub District Lab, Bharatpur II Bhartapur II PHED Arsenic Bhartapur II
111 MURSHIDABAD Baharampur Mech. Division Baharampur Mechanical Division Lab, Domkol Domkol PHED Arsenic Domkal
112 NADIA Nadia Division Nadia District Lab, Kalyani Kalyani Town PHED Arsenic Chakdah,Haringhata
113 NADIA Nadia Division Haranagar Samabay Krishi Unnayan Samity Ltd Nakashipara NGO Arsenic Kaliganj,Nakashipara
114 NADIA Nadia Division WBCADC Ranaghat II Project Ranaghat-II NGO Arsenic Ranaghat II
115 NADIA Nadia Division Nadia Zilla Ganatantrik Mahila Hrindan Samity Ltd Krishnanagar-I NGO Arsenic Nabadwip, Santipur
116 NADIA Nadia Division Bara Andulia Mahila Samity Chapra NGO Arsenic Chapra, Krishnanagar II
117 NADIA Nadia Division Binoy Badal Dinesh Club Karimpur-II NGO Arsenic Karimpur - I,Karimpur - II,Tehatta - II
118 NADIA Nadia Division Habibpur Sub District Lab, Ranaghat I Ranaghat I PHED Arsenic Ranaghat I
119 NADIA Nadia Division Bagula Sub District Lab, Hanskhali Hanskhali PHED Arsenic Hanskhali
120 NADIA Nadia Division Krishnaganj Sub District Lab, Krishnaganj Krishnaganj PHED Arsenic Krishnaganj
121 NADIA Nadia Division Krishnanagar Sub District Lab, Krishnanagar I Krishnanagar I PHED Arsenic Krishnanagar I
122 NADIA Nadia Division Tehatta Sub District Lab, Tehatta I Tehatta I PHED Arsenic Tehatta I
123 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division North 24 Parganas District Lab, Barasat Barasat Town PHED Arsenic, Salinity Habra II
124 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Asesh Roy WTL, Taki Taki Municipality PHED Arsenic, Salinity Minakhan
125 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Forum of Scientists ,Engineers and Technologists (FOSET) Barrackpur Municipality NGO Arsenic Barrackpur-I, Barasat-I
126 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division WBCADC Deganga Project Deganga NGO Arsenic, Salinity Deganga, Basirhat II
127 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha Barasat Municipality NGO Arsenic, Salinity Barasat II
128 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Sarbik Vivekananda Gram Seva Sanstha Hingalganj NGO Arsenic, Salinity Hasnabad,Hingalganj
129 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Youth Devolpment Centre Sandeshkhali-II NGO Arsenic, Salinity Sandeshkhali - I,Sandeshkhali - II
130 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Pather Panchali Seva Samity Bongaon NGO Arsenic Bongaon
131 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Bithari Disha Swarupnagar NGO Arsenic Swarupnagar
132 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Bishnupur Sub District Lab, Rajarhat Rajarhat PHED Arsenic, Salinity Rajarhat
133 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Bodai Sub District Lab, Amdanga Amdanga PHED Arsenic Amdanga
134 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Habra Sub District Lab, Habra I Habra I PHED Arsenic Habra I
135 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Bagda Sub District Lab, Bagda Bagda PHED Arsenic, Salinity Bagda
136 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Haroa Sub District Lab, Haroa Haroa PHED Arsenic, Salinity Haroa
137 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Basirhat Sub District Lab, Basirhat I Basirhat I PHED Arsenic, Salinity Basirhat I
138 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Gokhna Sub District Lab, Baduria Baduria PHED Arsenic, Salinity Baduria
139 NORTH 24 PARGANAS Barasat Division Chandpara Sub District Lab, Gaighata Gaighata PHED Arsenic Gaighata
140 NORTH 24 PARGANAS North 24-Parganas W/S Division-I Mangal Pandey WTP site, Palta North Barrackpore Municipality PHED Arsenic Barrackpore II
141 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Mednipur District Lab, Medinipur Medinipur Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Garbeta II,
142 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Kharagpur WTP site Kharagpur Town PHED Fluoride Gopiballavpur - II,Kharagpur - I
143 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Sarbik Gram Vikas Kendra Daspur-II NGO General Daspur I, Daspur II
144 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Sahid Khudiram Seva Samity Keshpur NGO General Keshpur, Chandrakona I
145 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Belda Suryaprabha Guchchha Samity Narayangarh NGO General Narayangarh
146 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Abash Saradamoyee Unnayan Pasishad Medinipur NGO General Salboni, Midnapore
147 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Jhargram Mahakuma Janasiksha Parasar Samity Jhargram NGO General Jhargram, Sankrail
148 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Sabang Palli Mangal Guchchha Samity Sabang NGO General Pingla, Sabang,
149 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Kansbati Guccha Samity Debra NGO General Debra
150 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division C.K.Road Sub District Lab, Garbeta III Garbeta III PHED General Garbeta III
151 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Balichak Sub District Lab, Debra Debra PHED General Kharagpur II
152 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Gidhni Sub District Lab, Jamboni Jamboni PHED General Jamboni
153 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Belpahari Sub District Lab, Binpur II Binpur II PHED General Binpur II
154 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Gopiballavpur Sub District Lab, Gopiballavpur II Gopiballavpur I PHED General Gopiballavpur I
155 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Belda Sub District Lab, Narayangarh Narayangarh PHED General Dantan II
156 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Chandrakona Municipal Sub District Lab, Chandrakona II Chandrakona II PHED General Chandrakona II
157 JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Lalgargh Sub District Lab, Binpur I Binpur I PHED General Binpur I
158 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Dantan Sub District Lab, Dantan I Dantan I PHED General Dantan I, Mohanpur
159 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/JHARGRAM Medinipur Division Keshiary Sub District Lab, Keshiary Keshiary PHED General Keshiary, Nayagram
160 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Ghatal Sub District Lab, Ghatal Ghatal PHED General Ghatal
161 PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Medinipur Division Garhbeta Sub District Lab, Garbeta I Garbeta I PHED General Garbeta I
162 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Purba Medinipur District Lab, Tamluk Tamluk Town PHED Salinity Panskura I, Sahid Matangini
163 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Contai WTP site Contai Town PHED Salinity Contai - I,Contai - II(Deshpran)
164 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Tamralipta Guchchha Samity Nandakumar NGO Salinity Nandakumar, Tamluk
165 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Gram Mangal Patashpur-II NGO Salinity Potashpur - I,Potashpur - II,
166 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Abhyudaya Haldia Haldia NGO Salinity Haldia, Mahisadal
167 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Sri Ramakrishna Guccha Samity Bhagwanpur-I NGO Salinity Bhagawanpur - I, Kheguri - I
168 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Vivekananda Kalyan Parishad Bhagwanpur-II NGO Salinity Bhagawanpur - II,Contai - III
169 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Vivekananda Yuva Parishad Egra-II NGO Salinity Egra II, Ramnagar II
170 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Lokajagaran RKMLP Gram Unnayan Kendra Nandigram-II NGO Salinity Nandigram I, Nandigram II
171 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Kudi Sub District Lab, Egra I Egra I PHED Salinity Egra I
172 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Serkhanchak Sub District Lab, Khejuri II Khejuri II PHED Salinity Khejuri II
173 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Moyna Sub District Lab, Moyna Moyna PHED Salinity Moyna
174 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Erashal Sub District Lab, Chanditala Nandigram III(Chandipur) PHED Salinity Nandigram III(Chandipur)
175 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Kolaghat Sub District Lab, Panskura II Panskura II(Kolaghat) PHED Salinity Panskura II(Kolaghat)
176 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Ramnagar Sub District Lab, Ramnagar I Ramnagar I PHED Salinity Ramnagar I
177 PURBA MEDINIPUR Tamluk Division Haldia Sub District Lab, Sutahata Sutahata PHED Salinity Sutahata
178 PURULIA Purulia Division Purulia District Lab Purulia Town PHED Fluoride Purulia I
179 PURULIA Purulia Division Bundwan WTP site Bundwan PHED Fluoride Manbazar - II,Bundwan
180 PURULIA Purulia Division Jhalda Aug WTP site Jhalda II PHED Fluoride Jhalda II
181 PURULIA Purulia Division Water Treatment Plant,Balarampur Balarampur PHED Fluoride Balarampur
182 PURULIA Purulia Division Purulia District Agragami Mahila O Sishu Mangal Samity Jhalda-I NGO Fluoride Jhalda I
183 PURULIA Purulia Division Sister Nivedita Old Age Home Puruliya-I NGO Fluoride Purulia - II,Hura,
184 PURULIA Purulia Division Co-Ordination Lia Kashipur NGO Fluoride Kashipur
185 PURULIA Purulia Division Jabala Agrani Tarun Club Manbazar-I NGO Fluoride Puncha,Manbazar - I
186 PURULIA Purulia Division Cheliyama Sub District Lab, Raghunathpur II Raghunathpur II PHED General Raghunathpur II
187 PURULIA Purulia Division Sirkabad Sub District Lab, Arsa Arsha PHED Fluoride Arsha
188 PURULIA Purulia Division Bagmundi Sub District Lab, Bagmundi Bagmundi PHED Fluoride Bagmundi
189 PURULIA Purulia Division Santuri Sub District Lab, Santuri Santuri PHED Fluoride Santuri
190 PURULIA Purulia Division Dubra Sub District Lab, Para Para PHED Fluoride Para
191 PURULIA Purulia Division Joypur Sub District Lab, Joypur Joypur PHED General Joypur
192 PURULIA Purulia Division Barabazar Sub District Lab, Barabazar Barabazar PHED Fluoride Barabazar
193 PURULIA Purulia Division Raghunathpur Sub District Lab, Raghunathpur I Raghunathpur I PHED Fluoride Raghunathpur I
194 PURULIA Purulia Mechanical Division Raghunathpur WTP site Raghunathpur-II PHED Fluoride Neturia
195 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division South 24 Parganas District Lab, Bijoygarh Jadavpur Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride, Salinity Sonarpur
196 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Southern Health Improvement Society Bhangar-I NGO Arsenic, Salinity Bhangar-I, Bhangar-II, Canning II
197 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division AkshayNagar Pallisri Sangha Kakdwip NGO Arsenic, Salinity Magrahat - II,Kakdwip
198 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Kensily Azad Sporting Club Mograhat-I NGO Salinity Magrahat - I, Mandirbazar
199 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha Badga Badge-II NGO Arsenic, Salinity Budge Budge - II, Falta, Diamond Harbour - II
200 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Ramkrishana Mission Loke Siksha Parishad (RKMLSP)(Narendrapur) Rajpur-Sonarpur Municipality NGO Arsenic, Salinity Joynagar I, Joynagar II
201 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Ramakrishna Mission Loka Siksha Parishad(Mathurapur) Mathurapur-II NGO Salinity Mathurapur I, Kultali, Kulpi
202 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Sagar Mangal (under RKMLSP) Sagar NGO Salinity Sagar
203 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Canning Sub District Lab, Canning I Canning I PHED General Canning I
204 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Basanti Sub District Lab, Basanti Basanti PHED Salinity Basanti, Gosaba
205 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Raidighi Sub District Lab, Mathurapur II Mathurapur II PHED Salinity Mathurapur II
206 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Diamond Harbour Sub District Lab, Diamondharbour I Diamond Harbour I PHED Salinity Diamond Harbour I
207 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Buita Sub District Lab, Budge Budge I Budge Budge I PHED Salinity Budge Budge I
208 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Bakkhali Sub District Lab Namkhana PHED Salinity Namkhana
209 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS Alipur Division Ramganga Sub District Lab, Patharpratima Patharpratima PHED Salinity Patharpratima
210 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS South 24 W/S Division-I Amtala Sub District Lab, Bishnupur I Bishnupur I PHED Arsenic, Salinity Bishnupur I
211 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS South 24 W/S Division-I Baruipur WTP site Baruipur PHED Arsenic, Fluoride, Salinity Baruipur
212 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS South 24 W/S Division-I Dakshin Roypur WTP site Budge Budge-II PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Bishnupur II, Thakurpukur-Maheshtala
213 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division Uttar Dinajpur District Lab Raiganj Town PHED Arsenic, Fluoride Karandighi,Raiganj
214 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division Prashika Rural Devolopment Organization Islampur NGO Fluoride Chopra,Islampur,Goalpokhar - I
215 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division WBCADC Kaliagang Project Kaliganj NGO Fluoride Kaliganj, Hemtabad
216 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division Goalpokhar Sub District Lab, Goalpokhar-II Goalpokhar II PHED Arsenic Goalpokhar II
217 UTTAR DINAJPUR Raiganj Division Itahar Sub District Lab,Itahar Itahar PHED Fluoride Itahar
Activities What's New Quick Links Information
Contact Us | Help | Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Site Map